Undergraduate Fellows

title

 

IBACS, in concert with the Office of Undergraduate Research (OUR), offers fellowship funding for undergraduates conducting research with IBACS faculty members, focusing on any research area associated with the IBACS mission.Click here for more information on this program.

  

Congratulations to the recipients of the IBACS Undergraduate Research Awards

Fall 2020 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Audra Logan – Advisor: Umay Suanda

Julia Levin – Advisor: Etan Markus

Siddhe Patel – Advisor: Etan Markus

Summer 2020 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Kerry Morgan – Advisor: James Li

Veronica Eskander – Advisor: Anastasios Tzingounis

Matthew Phillips – Advisor: Emily Myers

Spring 2020 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Cheyenne Harris-Starling – Advisor: Eiling Yee

Caroline Hebert – Advisor: Marie Coppola

Qingli Hu – Advisor: Etan Markus

Joel Lopez – Advisor: Gregory Sartor

Akriti Mishra – Advisor: Marie Coppola

Natalie Nanez – Advisor: Geoff Tanner

Areej Sayeed – Advisor: Robert Astur

Fall 2019 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Aditi Anam – Advisor: Etan Markus

Alexis Cleri – Advisor: Marie Coppola

Samantha Grubb – Advisor: James Magnuson

Derek Pan – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Grace Roy – Advisor: Gerry Altmann

Aditi Sirsikar – Advisor: Inge-Marie Eigsti

Summer 2019 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Maxime Braun – Advisor: John Salamone

Kirantheja Daggula – Advisor: Holly Fitch

Jairo Orea – Advisor: Linnaea Ostroff

Spring 2019 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Kirantheja Daggula – Advisor: Holly Fitch

Jason Gallo – Advisor: John Salamone

Amar Kalaria – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Timothy O’Toole – Advisor: Geoffrey Tanner

Lily Zhong – Advisor: Alexander Jackson

Fall 2018 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Christina Deoss – Advisor: Marie Coppola

Corine Sylvain – Advisor: Marie Coppola

James Frageau – Advisor: Geoffrey Tanner

Caroline Hebert – Advisor: Marie Coppola

Elliott Willion – Advisor: James Li

Arsal Shah – Advisor: John Salamone

Olivia Dimarco – Advisor: John Salamone

Summer 2018 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Rohit Makol – Advisor: David Martinelli

Skylar Sklenarik – Advisor: Robert Astur

Krishna Vali – Advisor: Geoffrey Tanner

Spring 2018 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

David Bachoy – Advisor: Eiling Yee

Patrick Briody – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Lana Delasanta – Advisor: Edward Large

Derek Lee – Advisor: Geoffrey Tanner

Seamus Rafferty – Advisor: John Salamone

Fall 2017 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Saurabh Kumar – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Mirella Fernandez – Advisor: Robert Astur

Jacob Naparsek – Advisor: Alex Jackson

Haruki Cubeta-Yonamine – Advisor: Adam Sheya

Neil Sharma – Advisor: Geoffrey Tanner

Summer 2017 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Alexandra Buscarello – Advisor: Holly Fitch

William Hunt – Advisor: Kevin Brown

Aleena Raajpoot – Advisor: Karen Menuz

Spring 2017 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Ericka Randazzo – Advisor: Joe Loturco

Deepinder Singh – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Bryanna Ye – Advisor: John Salamone

Fall 2016 Student Researchers and Faculty Advisors

Danni Dong – Advisor: Etan Markus

Michelle Padua – Advisor: Robert Astur

Benjamin Babbit – Advisor: Joanne Conover

Kate Boudreaux – Advisor: Amy Gorin

Maranda Jones – Advisor: Erika Skoe

Rebecca Schwartz – Advisor: John Salamone